Presidium Schoo Logo Faridabad
THE STORYTELLERS, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Vanshika Gupta
SOF Olympiad Foundation V Medal of Excellence+ Certificate of Excellence   A voracious learner Vanshika Gupta demonstrated phenomenal result by participating in the National Science Olympaid and won a Gold Medal. Congratulations Vanshika –Incredible achievement.

Shaarav Rao
International Mathematics Olympiad IV Gold Medal in mathematics Olympiad (Qualified for Level 2)   Sagacious and multitasker Shaarav Rao participated in the International Mathematics Olympiad and demonstrated brilliance in academics by attaining a gold medal.

Prarav Gaur
Unified Council IV Gold Medal in Unified Cyber Olympaid/rank 67   Prarav Gaur participated in the Unified Cyber Olympiad (2nd level) and won a gold medal and a certificate of excellence . Prarav has refine mastery in the various areas and is great source of motivation for others.

Akshobhyaa Venkatesh
Unified Council IV Won Gold Medal in Science Olympiad.   An outstanding and versatile achiever Akshobhya, deserves a huge round of applause as he has brought glories by winning a Gold medal in Science Olympiad in NSTSE conducted by Unified Council.

Vansh Rishi
Unified Council,
National Cyber Olympiad
II Medal of Excellence+ Certificate of Excellence + Merit Cerificate,
15th rank in Zonal/ won Gold
  Vansh Rishi participated in the National and Unified Cyber Olympiad and won the Gold medal and certificate of Excellence. His eager mind to know more and more strengthened his belief to achieve great heights.

Agastya Rohera
Unified Council III 12th rank in zonal/Won Gold Medal in English Unified Olympaid , 1st rank in Zone -2   Agastya Rohera has made everyone proud by winning a gold medal in English Unified Olympiad at national level and also achieved 1st rank in Unified Cyber Olympiad (2nd level). Agastya, a future of endless possibilities awaits you as your achievement have spoken volumes about your hard work.

Pari Bagla
SOF Olympiad Foundation
National Yoga Championship 2016
III Medal of Excellence+ Certificate of Excellence + Merit Cerificate
1st
  Pari Bagla participated in the International Maths Olympiad, National Cyber Olympiad and science Olympiad .She brought laurels to school by winning gold medal and a certificate of merit. She secured 1st Position in National Yoga Championship 2016. Her hard work, dedication and will to win is inspiration to many.

ANMOL MALIK
MODELLING I N.A.   Anmol of Grade I A was the showstopper of United Colours of Benetton, Jabong Apparels, Amazon etc. to name a few.

Priya Gupta
QUIZ/ Vivencia/ ORIZZONTE: THE ANNUAL MANAGEMENT SCHOOL FESTIVAL XII 1st   Reet Khurana of XII C, Presidium Ashok Vihar secured the 1st position in the Quiz Competition organised by Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College.

Reet Khurana
QUIZ/ Vivencia/ ORIZZONTE: THE ANNUAL MANAGEMENT SCHOOL FESTIVAL XII 1st   Reet Khurana of XII C, Presidium Ashok Vihar secured the 1st Position in the Quiz Competition organised by Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-07-2018
SHOW & TELL ACTIVITY: A UNIQUE WAY TO LEARN ABOUT FRUITS

Read More

13-07-2018
ANIMAL MASK MAKING ACTIVITY FOSTERS OBSERVATION-BASED LEARNING

Read More

07-06-2018
BRINGING BACK VICTORY FROM NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More