Presidium Schoo Logo Faridabad
THE STORYTELLERS, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

DEVYANSHI GUPTA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Silver medal   Devyanshi Gupta of class II G, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver Medal, awarded Rank 2nd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

SAANJALY VAISHNAV
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID VII Silver medal   Saanjaly Vaishnav of class VII, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver Medal, awarded Rank 30th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID. 2. Won 2nd position at the Zonal Solo Classical Dance Competition.

ISHAN CHANANA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID IV Gold medal   Ishan Chanana of class IV B, fromPresidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, awarded Rank 14th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID. She has won a Merit Certificate at the 8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad.

JIYA GROVER
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID IV Gold medal   Jiya Groverof class IV A, fromPresidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, awarded Rank 18th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

VANSHIKA GUPTA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID IV zonal Gold Medal   Vanshika Gupta of class IV A, fromPresidium Dwarka 22 , won a Zonal Gold Medal, awarded Rank 4th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID. She was awarded Rank 137th at the International level, Rank 7th at the State level, and a Merit Certificate at the 14th SOF National Cyber Olympiad. She was awarded Rank 172nd at the International level, Rank 8th at the State level and a Merit Certificate at the 8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad. She was also awarded Rank 322nd at the International level, Rank12th at the State level, and a Merit Certificate at the 8th SOF National Science Olympiad.

NAVYA JAIN
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID III Gold medal   Navya Jain of class III C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, awarded Rank 18th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

ANISHA SEHGAL
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID III zonal Gold Medal   Anisha Sehgal Won a Zonal GOLD Medal, awarded Rank 4th at the Internationl level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

NANDINI MATHUR
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID III Silver medal   Nandini Mathur of class III D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a SILVER Medal, awarded 2nd Rank at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a participation Certificate and Gifts worth Rs 1000/-at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

DANIYAL HUSSAIN
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Daniyal Hussain of class II F, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, awarded 24th Rank at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

AAKANSHA KAUL
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Aakansha Kaul of class II G, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, a .Merit Certificate, Certificate of Excellence and Internationl Rank : 23 and Gifts worth Rs 1000/-

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-11-2018
TEACHERS MAKE CHILDREN'S DAY A MEMORABLE ONE FOR THE STUDENTS

Read More

14-11-2018
WORLD KINDNESS DAY: PRESIDIANS SPREAD MESSAGE OF PEACE & HARMONY

Read More

06-11-2018
PRESIDIANS REVEL IN THE EUPHORIA OF DIWALI CELEBRATIONS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More